This Brigade list is not complete. There are 20 names missing from the 4/3.
I assume the other Battalions are missing a similar amount.

11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List
4/3 Fatalities are highlighted

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

KEYS:    Rank    Organization    Reason    Birth date     Event date    

Last Name First Name Middle Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Ackerman Bill  R. CPL E3 PFC 12W 54 11B10 7 5 45 SALT LAKE CITY 3/29/70 3/29/70 A1 D C 22
Adams John Louis CPL E3 PFC 52W 13 11C10 7 4 34 SELMA 7/11/68 7/11/68 A1 G C 21
Adams James Lindell SSGT E5 SGT 44W 34 11B40 7 5 5 PITTSBURG 9/12/68 9/12/68 A1 D C 21
Adams Charles Wesley SP4 E4 SP4 20W 111 11B20 7 5 33 MC LEAN 8/8/69 8/8/69 A1 H C 19
Adcock Richard Lynn CPL E3 PFC 30W 71 11B10 7 5 5 HINKLEY 3/8/69 3/8/69 A1 D C 20
Adkins James Dale CPL E3 PFC 23W 108 94A10 7 5 36 MIDDLETOWN 6/8/69 6/8/69 A1 E C 21
Aguillon Jose Jesus SP4 E4 SP4 25W 59 91B20 7 5 44 DALLAS 5/12/69 5/12/69 A1 K C 20
Ahuna Abraham Kaalele SFC E6 SSG 61E 21 11B40 7 99 12 HONOLULU 5/17/68 5/17/68 A2 G L 28
Akins Samuel Leroy PFC E3 PFC 44W 44 11B10 7 5 5 LOS ANGELES 9/13/68 9/13/68 A1 E N 20
Alexander David J. PFC E3 PFC 51W 2 11B10 7 5 1 ANNISTON 7/18/68 7/18/68 A1 H N 20
Allen David Andrew PFC E3 PFC 08W 68 11C10 7 5 5 AVALON 7/30/70 7/30/70 C1 R C 19
Allen Edwin Charles PFC E3 PFC 21W 115 11B10 7 5 10 TAMPA 7/14/69 7/14/69 A1 D C 19
Alvarado Raul   1LT O2 1LT 30W 18 1542 7 4 44 EL PASO 3/3/69 3/3/69 A1 D C 21
Ames Alexander Audrey SP5 E5 SP5 40W 61 94B20 7 5 33 NEW YORK 10/31/68 10/31/68 C1 Q N 22
Amspacher Robert Alan SP4 E4 SP4 36W 75 11B20 7 5 37 NORMAN 12/25/68 12/25/68 A1 D C 21
Anderson Millard Ray SP4 E3 PFC 24W 92 13A10 7 5 36 WOOSTER 5/24/69 5/24/69 A1 D C 18
Anderson James Dwight PFC E3 PFC 19W 43 11B10 7 5 18 SMITHS GROVE 8/15/69 8/15/69 A1 G C 20
Andino Nelson   PFC E3 PFC 19W 28 11B10 7 5 33 NEW YORK 8/13/69 8/13/69 C2 U C 18
Andrada Wilfredo Balagot SGT E5 SGT 18W 118 11B40 7 5 12 HILO 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H L 28
Anguiano Tony   SP4 E4 SP4 03W 112 11B20 7 5 44 MINERAL WELLS 7/24/71 7/24/71 A1 E C 20
Anguiano Ruben   PFC E3 PFC 32W 24 11B10 7 5 44 SAN ANTONIO 2/13/69 2/13/69 A1 D C 20
Anthony John Edward SP4 E4 SP4 08W 123 11B20 7 5 5 POMONA 8/19/70 8/19/70 C1 U C 21
Arias William Cip PFC E3 PFC 06W 85 36K10 7 5 5 NATIONAL CITY 11/27/70 11/27/70 A2 G C 20
Armato Salvatore Joseph PFC E3 PFC 06W 56 11B10 7 5 33 WEST BABYLON 11/13/70 11/13/70 A1 G C 20
Armes Bobby Wayne CPL E3 PFC 20W 91 13E 7 5 49 SOPHIA 8/3/69 8/3/69 A1 D C 23
Armstrong James Leonard SGT E5 SGT 04W 117 11B40 7 5 37 PAULS VALLEY 4/11/71 4/11/71 A1 D C 20
Armstrong Sherman Felton SGT E4 SP4 08W 110 11B20 7 5 37 POTEAU 8/14/70 8/14/70 A1 G C 21
Armstrong Bruce Ellis PFC E3 PFC 12W 126 11B10 7 5 43 CHATTANOOGA 4/12/70 4/12/70 A2 V N 21
Asanoma Francisco M. SGT E4 SP4 06W 30 11B20 7 5 GU INARAJAN VILLAGE 10/30/70 10/30/70 C1 J L 23
Asselin Leo Roger PFC E3 PFC 22W 30 91A10 7 5 20 LEWISTON 6/12/69 6/12/69 A1 D C 19
Ast Steven Vincent CPL E3 PFC 04W 16 11B10 7 5 17 EMPORIA 3/2/71 3/2/71 A2 G C 21
Au Hoy Earl Chui PFC E3 PFC 32W 75 11B10 7 5 12 KANEOHE 2/22/69 2/22/69 A1 H M 19
Aue Otto Wayne SGT E5 SGT 41W 63 11B40 7 5 10 LIVE OAK 10/15/68 10/15/68 A2 G C 21
Aurady Michael Victor CPL E3 PFC 51W 47 11B10 7 5 36 CLEVELAND 7/24/68 7/24/68 A1 H C 22


11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Bailey Bobby Lee     SGT E5 SGT 08W 19 11B40 7 5 25 BILOXI 7/15/70 7/15/70 A1 D N 20
Bailey Loring M.   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 13W 129 11B20 7 5 7 STONINGTON 3/15/70 3/15/70 A1 G C 24
Bailey Donald Ray     CPL E3 PFC 04W 96 11B10 7 1 8 WILLOW GROVE 3/31/71 3/31/71 A1 D C 20
Bailey Tollie       CPL E3 PFC 18W 52 11B10 7 5 21 BALTIMORE 9/7/69 9/7/69 A1 D N 20
Baker Melvin       SSGT E6 SSG 33E 78 11B40 7 5 1 GADSDEN 1/8/68 1/8/68 A1 H N 23
Baker Edward Glen     SGT E4 SP4 49W 18 11B20 7 5 37 MIDWEST CITY 8/6/68 8/6/68 A2 G C 21
Baker Harry E.   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 12W 61 11B20 7 5 23 PLYMOUTH 3/31/70 3/31/70 A1 G C 20
Baker John Thomas     CPL E3 PFC 17W 72 11B10 7 5 5 MARYSVILLE 10/13/69 10/13/69 A1 E C 20
Baldwin Peter Nelson     SGT E5 PFC 46E 52 11B10 7 5 33 NORTH BABYLON 3/28/68 3/28/68 A1 H C 20
Baldwin Robert Lloyd     1LT O2 1LT 29W 65 2163 7 5 21 EDGEWATER 3/18/69 3/18/69 A2 H C 21
Balzarini David Raymond     PFC E3 PFC 34W 35 11B10 7 5 39 JEANNETTE 1/19/69 1/19/69 A1 D C 20
Banda MacArio S.     SP4 E4 SP4 32W 10 11B20 7 5 44 AUSTIN 2/11/69 2/11/69 A1 G C 20
Barbare James Michael     CAPT O3 CPT 45W 39 5119 6 5 41 GREENVILLE 9/5/68 9/5/68 A1 B C 26
Barili Peter Lino     1LT O2 1LT 05W 127 1542 7 5 23 BIRMINGHAM 2/21/71 2/21/71 A1 G C 24
Barker Frank Akeley   Jr. LTC O5 LTC 57W 6 51542 6 5 7 NEW HAVEN 6/13/68 6/13/68 A1 B C 40
Barnes Stephen Westley     PFC E3 PFC 08W 26 11E1T 7 5 44 DUNCANVILLE 7/17/70 7/17/70 A1 G C 20
Barnes Charles Peter     CPL E3 PFC 55W 11 11B1P 7 3 44 EL PASO 6/21/68 6/21/68 A2 G C 20
Barnett Jimmy Dalton     PFC E3 PFC 46E 28 11B10 7 5 44 HOUSTON 3/26/68 3/26/68 A1 G C 25
Barns Lawrence Ray     SSGT E6 SSG 12W 16 11B40 7 5 44 DENTON 3/18/70 3/18/70 A2 G C 22
Barone Sandro Nicholas     1LT O2 1LT 11W 5 1542 7 5 47 FALLS CHURCH 4/15/70 4/15/70 A1 V C 22
Barragan Reynaldo Leon   Jr. CPL E3 PFC 15W 84 11B10 7 5 5 SAN DIEGO 12/23/69 12/23/69 A1 G C 21
Barrera Jose Gilbert     PFC E3 PV2 06W 52 11B10 7 5 5 CORCORAN 11/12/70 11/12/70 A2 G C 19
Barrett John Daniel     PFC E3 PFC 06W 53 11B10 7 5 44 WICHITA FALLS 11/12/70 11/12/70 A1 G C 20
Bartlebaugh Dennis Lee     CPL E3 PFC 18W 118 11B10 7 5 5 LOS ANGELES 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H C 20
Batcher Larry Gene     PFC E3 PFC 07W 127 11B10 7 5 10 NAPLES 10/12/70 10/12/70 A1 G C 21
Batts William George     CPL E3 PFC 18W 23 11B10 7 5 10 AVON PARK 9/2/69 9/2/69 A1 D C 20
Bauer Joseph Frederick   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 31W 64 11B20 7 5 21 BALTIMORE 2/26/69 2/26/69 A1 D C 26
Baum Rory Michael     CPL E3 PFC 20W 62 11B10 7 5 26 CREVE COEUR 7/28/69 7/28/69 A1 E C 21
Beam Ernest Eugene     PFC E3 PFC 41E 47 11B10 7 5 37 GUTHRIE 2/27/68 2/27/68 A1 G C 21
Beaumont Robert Eugene     SGT E5 SGT 33W 53 11B40 7 5 5 SAN JOSE 2/4/69 2/4/69 A1 D C 21
Beesler Charles William     PFC E3 PFC 20W 94 11B10 7 5 36 COLUMBUS 8/4/69 8/4/69 A1 H C 21
Begley Jack Perry   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 04W 118 11B20 7 5 37 OKLAHOMA CITY 4/11/71 4/11/71 A1 D C 21
Behm Daniel Louis     SP4 E4 SP4 14W 61 13A10 7 5 23 KENT CITY 1/24/70 1/24/70 C2 U C 21
Behrens Thomas Martin     SP5 E5 SP5 40W 61 11B40 7 5 16 WHAT CHEER 10/31/68 10/31/68 A1 G C 25
Bell Donnell       PVT E1 PFC 41E 16 11B10 7 5 14 VENICE 2/25/68 2/25/68 A2 H N 18
Bell Edgar Dewayne     PFC E3 PFC 45E 7 11B10 7 5 37 PERKINS 3/17/68 3/17/68 A1 H C 21
Benoit Garland Dave     CPL E3 PFC 12W 16 11B10 7 5 19 LAKE ARTHUR 3/18/70 3/18/70 A1 D C 20
Bertagna Lawrence Joseph     SGT E5 SGT 20W 54 31G40 7 5 5 ROUND MOUNTAIN 7/27/69 7/27/69 A1 H C 25
Black Robert Dennis   Jr. CWO W1 WO1 05W 39 100B 4 5 10 TALLAHASSEE 1/11/71 1/11/71 A1 B C 25
Blackburn William Kendall     SGT E5 SGT 19W 48 11B40 7 5 18 PIKEVILLE 8/16/69 8/16/69 A1 G C 22
Blackwell Robert Lawrence     PFC E3 PFC 06W 100 11B10 7 5 41 GAFFNEY 12/1/70 12/1/70 A1 G C 19
Blair William Earl     SP4 E4 SP4 52W 14 11B20 7 5 36 AKRON 7/11/68 7/11/68 A2 G C 18
Blossom Steven Carl     SGT E5 SGT 49W 12 11C40 7 4 23 DETROIT 8/5/68 8/5/68 A1 H C 24
Bobbitt Arthur       CPL E3 PFC 49E 50 11B10 7 5 5 CHULA VISTA 4/14/68 4/14/68 A1 D C 20
Boggess Edward James     SGT E5 SGT 35W 2 11B40 7 4 13 LEWISTON 12/29/68 12/29/68 A1 I C 22
Bois Richard Joseph     WO W1 WO1 30W 63 062B 4 5 22 PEABODY 3/7/69 3/7/69 A1 B C 21
Bolak Theodore Nicholas     SP4 E4 SP4 50W 17 11C20 7 5 23 DETROIT 7/27/68 7/27/68 A2 G C 21
Boles Joey Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 23W 25 11B20 7 5 5 WASCO 5/31/69 5/31/69 A1 D C 21
Borges Michael Edward     SGT E5 SGT 12W 78 11B40 7 5 5 FAIRFIELD 4/2/70 4/2/70 A1 G C 19
Boushele Gary Ray     SP4 E4 SP4 17W 123 13E 7 5 13 HAILEY 10/27/69 10/27/69 A1 D C 22
Bouttry Charles Edward     CPL E3 PFC 24W 1 11B10 7 5 33 NEW YORK 5/14/69 5/14/69 A1 G N 23
Bowens Tommy       PFC E3 PFC 06W 76 11B10 7 5 44 HOUSTON 11/22/70 11/22/70 A1 G N 21
Boyd Hurley Millard     PFC E3 PFC 28W 107 11B10 7 5 36 BALTIMORE 4/2/69 4/2/69 A2 V C 22
Boyer Thomas Michael     PFC E3 PFC 07W 125 11C10 7 5 23 LIVONIA 10/11/70 10/11/70 A1 G C 19
Bozeman Charles Lee     PFC E3 PFC 45E 18 11B10 7 5 4 LITTLE ROCK 3/18/68 3/18/68 A1 H N 24
Bozeman Perry Leonard     PFC E3 PFC 29W 4 11B10 7 4 5 LOMITA 3/11/69 3/11/69 A1 V C 18
Brabant William Andrew     CPL E3 PFC 41W 28 11B10 7 3 33 CLAYTON 10/8/68 10/8/68 A1 D C 20
Bradle James Dennis     SP5 E5 SP5 08W 101 76Y20 7 5 50 LAONA 8/11/70 8/11/70 C1 Q C 23
Branson Ralph Alton   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 45E 8 11C10 7 5 26 VIENNA 3/17/68 3/17/68 C2 K C 20
Brantley Alexander Bryant     SP4 E4 SP4 22W 18 11C20 7 5 10 ST PETERSBURG 6/11/69 6/11/69 A1 G C 27
Brewster Glenn Richard     SGT E5 SGT 13W 125 11B40 7 5 31 NEWARK 3/14/70 3/14/70 A1 G C 25
Brinegar Barry Lynn     CPL E3 PFC 05W 86 36K20 7 5 15 PATRIOT 2/8/71 2/8/71 A2 G C 19
Brinks Kenneth Lee     SSGT E5 SGT 25W 62 11B40 7 5 23 CADILLAC 5/12/69 5/12/69 A1 D C 21
Brommann Henry Richard     1LT O2 1LT 43E 14 1542 7 5 10 MIAMI 3/6/68 3/6/68 A1 H C 22
Broussard Leo James   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 18W 74 11B20 7 5 19 NEW ORLEANS 9/12/69 9/12/69 A1 G C 21
Brown Arthur Leroy   Sr. SGT E5 SGT 32W 52 11B40 7 5 22 FOXBORO 2/18/69 2/18/69 A2 D C 24
Brown Bobby James     SSGT E6 SSG 42W 45 11B40 7 5 1 BESSEMER 9/30/68 9/30/68 A1 G N 24
Brown David Alan     SGT E5 SGT 23W 109 11B40 7 5 23 DEARBORN 6/8/69 6/8/69 A1 D C 20
Brown Charles       SP4 E4 SP4 31W 88 11B20 7 5 25 CLARKSDALE 2/28/69 2/28/69 A1 D N 19
Brown James Ronald     SP4 E4 SP4 03W 126 11B20 7 5 3 PHOENIX 8/8/71 8/8/71 A1 D C 24
Brown Don Charles     CPL E3 PFC 19W 117 11B10 6 5 5 GARDEN GROVE 8/26/69 8/26/69 A1 B C 18
Brown Marshall Jason     CPL E3 PFC 45W 48 11B10 7 5 5 HYAMPOM 9/6/68 9/6/68 A1 H C 20
Brown Tanner Martin   Jr. CPL E3 PFC 15W 117 11B10 7 5 5 VAN NUYS 1/2/70 1/2/70 A1 D C 20
Browning Gary Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 43W 25 91B20 7 5 17 HUTCHINSON 9/18/68 9/18/68 A1 G C 20
Bruton Carl Leon     PFC E3 PFC 11W 2 11B10 7 5 26 SELIGMAN 4/14/70 4/14/70 A1 V C 20
Bryan David Andrew     PFC E3 PFC 06W 80 11C10 7 5 36 NORTH CANTON 11/24/70 11/24/70 A1 G C 20
Bryant Thomas Melvin     SP4 E4 SP4 22W 32 11B20 7 5 47 RICHMOND 6/12/69 6/12/69 A1 D N 21
Buchanan Roy Otis     PFC E3 PFC 20W 111 11B10 7 5 39 COCHRANTON 8/8/69 8/8/69 A1 D C 21
Buckley James Andrew     SGT E4 SP4 35W 2 11B20 7 4 18 COAL RUN 12/29/68 12/29/68 A1 I C 20
Bugni Florian Anthony   Jr. PFC E3 PVT 66E 6 11D10 7 4 23 FARMINGTON 5/23/68 5/23/68 A1 D C 20
Bullen Lawrence Randolph     1LT O1 2LT 46W 30 1542 7 4 21 OXFORD 8/26/68 8/26/68 A1 D C 21
Burgos Torres Benjamin     PFC E3 PFC 05W 104 11B10 7 1 PR CAYEY 2/15/71 2/15/71 A3 D C 20
Burke Gary Lee     PFC E3 PFC 49E 8 11H10 7 5 24 FARIBAULT 4/10/68 4/10/68 C2 R C 22
Burlingame Wynne Leonard     SP4 E4 SP4 59W 20 11B20 7 4 50 MILWAUKEE 6/7/68 6/7/68 A1 E C 19
Burnette Michael Robert     PFC E3 PFC 27W 79 11B10 7 5 44 HOUSTON 4/14/69 4/14/69 A2 H C 21
Burns Ken Dwight     PFC E3 PFC 06W 56 11B10 7 5 5 NORWALK 11/13/70 11/13/70 A2 G C 21
Busby Stephen Lee     PFC E3 PFC 12W 91 11B10 7 5 48 ARLINGTON 4/4/70 4/4/70 A1 G C 20
Butler Gerald Thomas     SSGT E6 SSG 11W 27 11B40 7 5 23 KALAMAZOO 4/20/70 4/20/70 A1 G C 26
Butler Thomas Lynn     1LT O2 1LT 62W 20 1203 7 4 18 MONROE 6/1/68 6/1/68 A1 D C 21
Byrne Wayne Eugene     PFC E3 PFC 27W 93 11B10 7 5 46 JOHNSON 4/16/69 4/16/69 A1 D C 19
Cahill Paul Matthew     SP4 E4 SP4 12W 95 11B20 7 5 22 FRAMINGHAM 4/5/70 4/5/70 C1 T C 20

11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Cahoon Glynn Thomas     SP4 E4 SP4 22W 11 11B20 7 5 34 COLUMBIA 6/10/69 6/10/69 A1 H C 20
Cain James Calwinn     CPL E3 PFC 07W 16 11B10 7 5 44 HAMSHIRE 8/27/70 8/27/70 A1 G C 19
Calamia Jack       SGT E4 SP4 17W 94 11B20 7 5 33 NEW YORK 10/20/69 10/20/69 A1 V C 21
Caldwell Hugh Pinson   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 25W 63 11B20 7 5 23 DETROIT 5/12/69 5/12/69 A1 D C 20
Califf James Patrick     CPL E3 PV2 05W 127 11B10 7 5 14 NORTHLAKE 2/21/71 2/21/71 A1 G C 20
Calton Dennis Arnold     1LT O2 1LT 04W 37 1542 7 1 50 BARABOO 3/11/71 3/11/71 A1 G C 23
Campbell George Allen     SP4 E4 SP4 36E 46 11B20 7 5 11 COLUMBUS 2/1/68 2/1/68 A3 G C 19
Campbell Alexander     Jr. SP4 E4 PFC 06W 11 11B10 6 5 34 FAYETTEVILLE 10/20/70 10/20/70 C1 B N 21
Candler Donald Priester     2LT O1 2LT 20W 111 1542 7 5 44 TEMPLE 8/8/69 8/8/69 A1 D C 24
Cantrell Gerald Wayne     SP4 E4 SP4 27W 9 11B20 7 5 47 PILGRIM KNOB 4/4/69 4/4/69 A1 D C 22
Caputo Michael John     CPL E3 PFC 29W 66 11B10 7 5 5 ALHAMBRA 3/18/69 3/18/69 A2 H C 19
Carapezza Richard Allan     SP4 E4 SP4 31W 99 11B20 7 5 33 ROCHESTER 3/1/69 3/1/69 A1 E C 20
Cardenas Joe Candelaria R.   SSGT E6 SSG 41W 51 11B40 7 5 3 PHOENIX 10/12/68 10/12/68 A1 G C 20
Cardona Gabriel     Jr. CPL E3 PFC 37W 38 11B10 7 5 33 NEW YORK 12/4/68 12/4/68 A2 D C 24
Carey Daniel Edward     PFC E3 PFC 19W 43 11B10 7 5 14 UTICA 8/15/69 8/15/69 A1 G C 21
Carlough George Gerald     CPL E3 PFC 34W 57 11B10 7 5 31 POMPTON LAKES 1/22/69 1/22/69 A1 G C 20
Carlson Frederick Joseph     PFC E3 PFC 42W 16 11B10 7 5 33 NEW YORK 9/26/68 9/26/68 A1 G C 23
Carpenter Jesse Dale     SGT E4 SP4 32W 92 36K20 7 5 15 MARTINSVILLE 2/23/69 2/23/69 A1 D C 21
Castillo Gregorio Pedro     PFC E3 PVT 18W 119 11B10 7 5 5 GLENDALE 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H C 26
Catterson Ronald Gene     SGT E4 SP4 54W 16 11B20 7 3 6 FT COLLINS 6/29/68 6/29/68 A1 G C 21
Chambers Donald Edward     CPL E3 PFC 12W 79 11B10 7 5 36 KIMBOLTON 4/2/70 4/2/70 A1 G C 21
Chambers Richard Alan     PFC E3 PFC 43W 12 11B10 7 5 23 GRAND RAPIDS 9/17/68 9/17/68 A1 D C 20
Chandler Charles Perry     SGT E5 SGT 21W 81 11D40 7 5 36 DAYTON 7/8/69 7/8/69 A2 G C 20
Chatman Tyrone       CPL E3 PFC 19W 44 11C10 7 5 10 PENSACOLA 8/15/69 8/15/69 C1 C N 19
Childress Robert     Jr. CPL E3 PFC 10W 22 91A1D 7 5 43 NASHVILLE 5/12/70 5/12/70 A1 G N 21
Childress Billy W.     SGT E4 SP4 54W 5 11B20 7 5 44 FT WORTH 6/27/68 6/27/68 A2 H N 21
Chipp Donald Warren   Jr. SGT E5 SGT 06W 53 11B40 7 5 51 ROCK SPRINGS 11/12/70 11/12/70 A1 G C 25
Cisar Thomas Charles     CPL E3 PFC 06W 116 11B10 7 5 15 HIGHLAND 12/12/70 12/12/70 A2 G C 20
Clark Jerry Douglas     PFC E3 PFC 49E 20 11C10 7 5 15 NEW ALBANY 4/11/68 4/11/68 A2 G C 19
Clay Ambrose Wilkie J. Jr. SGT E4 SP4 56E 21 11B40 7 4 43 NASHVILLE 5/7/68 5/7/68 A1 D N 20
Claybaugh James Bradley     1LT O2 1LT 28W 79 1542 7 5 13 CALDWELL 3/29/69 3/29/69 A1 D C 25
Clifford William Henry     1LT O2 1LT 06W 18 1542 7 5 3 TUCSON 10/24/70 10/24/70 A1 G C 24
Coast Albert Frank     LTC O5 LTC 04W 135 1542 5 5 37 RAMONA 4/20/71 4/20/71 C2 B C 38
Cochran Roy Benjamin     1LT O2 1LT 44E 66 1542 7 5 34 GROVER 3/16/68 3/16/68 A1 H C 27
Codrington Stephan       CPL E3 PFC 59E 18 11B20 7 3 33 NEW YORK 5/13/68 5/13/68 A1 D N 19
Cody Francis Warren     SP4 E4 SP4 31W 44 91B20 7 4 38 EUGENE 2/25/69 2/25/69 A1 D C 20
Cole Robert Owen     SP4 E4 SP4 28W 79 11C20 7 5 5 SACRAMENTO 3/29/69 3/29/69 A1 D C 20
Cole James William     CPL E3 PFC 21W 111 11B10 7 5 39 SHARON HILL 7/13/69 7/13/69 C1 R N 25
Cole Roger Dale     PFC E3 PFC 06W 53 11B10 7 99 49 MARTINSBURG 11/12/70 11/12/70 A2 D C 21
Colegrove Robert Howard     SSGT E5 SGT 48E 51 11B40 7 5 18 GRAYSON 4/8/68 4/8/68 A1 D C 21
Coleman Robert Joseph     CPL E3 PFC 21W 36 11B10 6 5 22 CAMBRIDGE 6/30/69 6/30/69 A1 B C 19
Collins Ross Willard   Jr. PVT E2 PVT 28W 80 11B10 7 5 47 ALEXANDRIA 3/29/69 3/29/69 A1 D C 20
Collins Edward W.   III 2LT O1 2LT 56E 3 1542 7 3 39 VERONA 5/6/68 5/6/68 A1 G C 23
Collyer Dale Elwyn     MSGT E7 SFC 35W 58 71H40 7 99 23 HILLSDALE 1/9/69 1/9/69 C2 O C 47
Comber David Wayne     PFC E3 PFC 05W 105 11B10 7 1 39 PHILADELPHIA 2/15/71 2/15/71 A1 D C 19
Combs John Asher     SGT E5 SGT 59W 20 11B40 7 5 36 AKRON 6/7/68 6/7/68 A2 H C 18
Combs James Miles     CPL E3 PFC 11W 121 11B10 7 5 5 SAN JOSE 5/7/70 5/7/70 A1 D C 20
Compton Robert William     SGT E5 SGT 25W 64 31G40 7 5 5 PACIFICA 5/12/69 5/12/69 A2 D C 19
Concannon James P.   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 43W 53 11B10 7 5 39 MORTON 9/21/68 9/21/68 A2 G C 18
Conchola Benito       SP4 E4 SP4 33W 92 11B20 7 5 44 BLOOMINGTON 2/9/69 2/9/69 A1 G C 20
Connolly Kevin Thomas     PFC E3 PFC 36W 48 11B10 7 5 10 ST PETERSBURG 12/20/68 12/20/68 A1 D C 21
Conover Charles Raymond     SSGT E6 SSG 07W 30 11B40 7 5 15 LOOGOOTEE 9/1/70 9/1/70 A1 E C 23
Conway Leroy       PFC E3 PFC 23W 118 11B10 7 5 33 NEW YORK 6/9/69 6/9/69 A1 D N 20
Cooke Douglas Rudolph     PFC E3 PFC 44E 66 11B10 7 5 47 NEWPORT NEWS 3/16/68 3/16/68 A1 H N 22
Cooper William Morris     SGT E4 SP4 45W 60 11B20 7 5 1 GEORGIANA 9/7/68 9/7/68 A1 G C 25
Cooper Gary Ray     CPL E3 PFC 39W 36 11B10 7 5 10 KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 11/8/68 11/8/68 A1 D C 21
Coppage George Herman   III CPL E3 PFC 60E 21 91A10 7 5 8 WYOMING 5/15/68 5/15/68 A1 D C 19
Cordia Michael James     SP4 E4 SP4 45E 38 11B20 7 5 26 RICHWOODS 3/20/68 3/20/68 A1 D C 20
Couturiaux Eugene     Jr. SGT E5 SGT 31W 90 11B40 7 5 14 WAVERLY 2/28/69 2/28/69 A1 D C 21
Cox George Jose     SSGT E6 SSG 44E 45 11B40 7 5 47 ABINGDON 3/14/68 3/14/68 A1 H C 22
Craft James Adolph     CPL E3 PFC 30W 2 11B10 6 5 23 HILLMAN 3/1/69 3/1/69 C1 B C 19
Crandall Wayne Stephens     PFC E3 PFC 36W 49 11B10 7 5 33 FARMINGDALE 12/20/68 12/20/68 A1 D C 20
Crawley Lawrence Erwin     PFC E3 PFC 04W 134 11B10 7 1 34 MORGANTON 4/19/71 4/19/71 A2 D C 20
Creech Phillip Gene     CPL E3 PFC 13W 73 11B10 7 5 18 LONDON 3/2/70 3/2/70 A1 D C 20
Cross Frederick Willard     SP4 E4 PFC 08W 124 11B10 7 5 47 RESTON 8/19/70 8/19/70 C1 U C 21
Crow Rodger Pinkney     SP4 E4 SP4 07W 24 11D20 7 5 1 DECATUR 8/30/70 8/30/70 A1 G C 21
Crowley Ralph Heman     SGT E5 SGT 24W 113 11B40 7 5 23 REMUS 5/27/69 5/27/69 A1 H C 20
Cruz-Cruz Rafael       CPL E3 PFC 32W 11 11B10 7 5 PR GUAYAMA 2/11/69 2/11/69 C1 T C 20
Cuff Dick E.     SP4 E4 SP4 45E 39 11B20 7 4 16 MAXWELL 3/20/68 3/20/68 A1 D C 20
Culbertson Gary Morten     SGT E5 SGT 41W 51 11B40 7 5 28 LINCOLN 10/12/68 10/12/68 A1 G C 24
Cumbee Jimmy Dean     SP4 E4 SP4 23W 51 11B20 7 5 11 TWIN CITY 6/3/69 6/3/69 A2 H C 20
Cunningham Dennis Anthony     CPL E3 PFC 19W 85 11B10 7 5 23 DETROIT 8/21/69 8/21/69 A1 H N 19
Cyr Wayne Clifton     SSGT E6 SSG 56E 22 11B40 7 3 20 BATH 5/7/68 5/7/68 A1 G C 21


11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
D Angelico Joseph Michael     SP4 E4 SP4 15W 117 11B10 7 5 33 FT EDWARD 1/2/70 1/2/70 A1 H C 21
Daigneault Joseph Richard     SSGT E5 SGT 64E 3 11B40 7 5 22 WORCESTER 5/20/68 5/20/68 A1 G C 25
Daniels Bruce William     SGT E5 SGT 28W 80 11B40 7 5 5 FRESNO 3/29/69 3/29/69 A1 D C 21
Daniels James Richard     SGT E5 SGT 20W 55 11B40 7 99 34 CLINTON 7/27/69 7/27/69 A2 D C 21
Dashner Gilford Frank     CPL E3 PFC 43W 26 11B20 7 5 22 BURLINGTON 9/18/68 9/18/68 A1 D C 21
Daugherty Everett Leroy   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 41W 43 11B10 7 5 26 GALENA 10/10/68 10/10/68 A1 D C 20
Davis John Calvin     SSGT E6 SSG 07W 44 76Y40 7 5 6 DEL NORTE 9/7/70 9/7/70 C1 R C 37
Davis Jerry Lloyd     SGT E5 SGT 46W 18 11B40 7 6 11 RESACA 8/25/68 8/25/68 A1 D C 20
Davis Albert J.     CPL E3 PFC 26W 83 11B10 7 5 36 BELMORE 4/30/69 4/30/69 A1 H C 20
Davis Gary Lynn     CPL E3 PFC 15W 121 11B10 7 5 3 PHOENIX 1/3/70 1/3/70 A2 H C 22
De Felice Lawrence Joseph     SP4 E4 SP4 31W 65 11B20 7 5 33 COPIAGUE 2/26/69 2/26/69 A1 D C 24
De Forge David Henry     1LT O2 1LT 30W 73 1542 7 5 7 BLOOMFIELD 3/8/69 3/8/69 A1 D C 21
De Graf Dick       SGT E4 SP4 54W 36 11B20 7 5 48 SEATTLE 7/2/68 7/2/68 A1 G C 20
De Long Jerald Steven     CPL E3 PFC 07W 128 11B10 7 5 50 DE SOTO 10/12/70 10/12/70 A3 G C 20
De Marco Patrick Thomas     PFC E3 PFC 35W 81 11B10 7 5 39 DARBY 1/13/69 1/13/69 A1 G C 20
Dean Carl Andrew     CPL E3 PFC 18W 118 91A10 7 5 21 EDGEWATER 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H C 20
Dedman Ronald Eugene     SP4 E4 SP4 30W 87 11B20 7 5 29 WELLS 3/9/69 3/9/69 A1 D C 20
Deel Stoney Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 23W 119 11B20 7 5 47 PRATER 6/9/69 6/9/69 A1 D C 21
Delikat Edward John   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 10W 31 11B20 7 5 31 BAYONNE 5/13/70 5/13/70 A1 H C 21
Dematteis David Kell     PFC E3 PFC 42E 30 11B10 7 5 14 COLLINSVILLE 3/2/68 3/2/68 A1 H C 20
Dennis Ronald Gene     SGT E5 SGT 15W 89 11B40 7 5 15 INDIANAPOLIS 12/24/69 12/24/69 A1 D C 25
Desmore Lawrence       SGT E5 SGT 30W 100 11B40 7 5 33 WHITE PLAINS 3/10/69 3/10/69 A2 H C 20
Desormeaux Harry Henry     SGT E4 CPL 62E 3 13B40 7 5 23 SAULT SAINTE MARIE 5/17/68 5/17/68 A1 H C 20
Deutsch Bernard Francis     PFC E3 PFC 20W 18 11B10 7 5 16 IONIA 7/19/69 7/19/69 A1 D C 20
Devney James Robert     PFC E3 PFC 20W 18 11B10 7 5 50 EAU CLAIRE 7/19/69 7/19/69 A1 D C 20
Di Berardino Perry       CPL E3 PFC 43W 4 11B10 7 5 22 EAST BOSTON 9/16/68 9/16/68 A2 E C 26
Diamond Charles Edward     PFC E3 PFC 14W 93 91A10 7 5 39 PHILADELPHIA 2/2/70 2/2/70 A2 G C 20
Diefenbach Larry Arthur     SP4 E4 SP4 33E 46 11B20 7 5 15 AURORA 1/5/68 1/5/68 C1 T C 23
Dillard John Edward     SGT E5 SGT 41E 49 11B40 7 5 26 KANSAS CITY 2/27/68 2/27/68 A2 H N 20
Dillard Terry Lee     CPL E3 PFC 50W 18 11B10 7 5 43 LEBANON 7/27/68 7/27/68 A1 G C 20
Dipolo Roland Forrest     PFC E3 PFC 22W 20 11B10 7 5 10 CRESTVIEW 6/11/69 6/11/69 A1 E C 19
Ditson Lyman Richard     SGT E5 SGT 33W 93 11B40 7 5 6 LITTLETON 2/9/69 2/9/69 A2 G C 23
Donovan Dennis George     PFC E3 PFC 04W 120 11C10 7 5 39 PHILADELPHIA 4/12/71 4/12/71 C1 U C 21
Donovan Michael John     SGT E4 SP4 59W 21 11B20 7 5 14 BERWYN 6/7/68 6/7/68 A2 G C 20
Downey John Francis   Jr. SSGT E5 SGT 43W 26 11B40 7 5 33 FLUSHING 9/18/68 9/18/68 A1 D C 20
Downing Duane Auldon     SP4 E4 SP4 32W 96 11B20 7 5 23 ST JOHNS 2/23/69 2/23/69 A2 E C 20
Dragone James Vincent     SGT E5 SGT 05W 3 11B40 7 5 33 MIDDLETOWN 12/23/70 12/23/70 A1 G C 21
Drew Theodore Glenn     PFC E3 PFC 10W 23 11C10 7 5 20 FREEDOM 5/12/70 5/12/70 A1 E C 21
Drouhard Peter August     SP4 E4 SP4 21W 117 11B20 7 5 17 WICHITA 7/14/69 7/14/69 A1 D C 21
Drown Terry Francis     SP4 E4 SP4 22W 20 11B20 7 5 20 KENNEBUNKPORT 6/11/69 6/11/69 A1 G C 24
Dubiel Peter Philip     PFC E3 PFC 25W 67 11B10 7 5 7 BRISTOL 5/12/69 5/12/69 A1 H C 22
Duff Robert Darrel     CPL E3 PFC 05W 33 11B10 7 5 26 CAINSVILLE 1/8/71 1/8/71 A1 G C 22
Dukes Arthur Roger   Jr. SGT E5 SGT 52W 42 11B40 7 5 10 CORAL GABLES 7/17/68 7/17/68 A2 D N 23
Dunbar Roy William   Jr. 1LT O2 1LT 24W 25 1193 7 5 50 ELKHORN 5/16/69 5/16/69 A1 D C 21
Dunn Carl Edward     CPL E3 PFC 07W 4 11B10 7 5 36 CHILLICOTHE 8/25/70 8/25/70 A1 G C 27
Dunne Gerard Joseph     SGT E5 SGT 46W 14 11B40 7 5 33 NEW YORK 8/25/68 8/25/68 A1 D C 21
Dunsmore Frank Melvin   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 15W 118 91B20 7 5 21 LANHAM 1/2/70 1/2/70 A1 D C 21
Duplechain Andrus Floyd     PFC E3 PFC 07W 98 91A10 7 3 19 EUNICE 9/28/70 9/28/70 A1 D C 21
Dykes Monte Dale     PFC E3 PFC 18W 6 11B10 7 5 44 SHERMAN 8/29/69 8/29/69 A1 G C 20

11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Ealy William Daniel     PFC E3 PFC 43W 46 11B10 7 5 14 ASSUMPTION 9/20/68 9/20/68 A1 D C 19
Earp Billy Wayne     CPL E3 PFC 20W 122 11B10 7 5 1 DECATUR 8/10/69 8/10/69 A1 D C 22
Eckenrode Daniel Edney     SGT E5 SGT 14W 29 11C40 7 4 5 DOWNEY 1/12/70 1/12/70 A1 D C 20
Edmonson Bobby       CPL E3 PFC 18W 19 11B10 7 5 25 LAUREL 9/1/69 9/1/69 A1 E N 22
Edmunds Calvin       SP4 E4 SP4 30W 28 11B20 7 5 47 HALIFAX 3/3/69 3/3/69 A1 D N 21
Egyed Gerald Leonard     SGT E4 SP4 41W 58 63B20 7 5 23 DETROIT 10/13/68 10/13/68 A1 C C 20
Ellison Wilbert Allen     PFC E3 PFC 38W 54 11B10 7 5 44 AUSTIN 11/25/68 11/25/68 A1 G N 24
Ellsworth Mark Allen     SGT E4 SP4 42W 11 11B20 7 4 16 WATERLOO 9/25/68 9/25/68 A1 D C 21
Elsenrath John Joe     SGT E4 SP4 28W 80 11B20 7 5 17 WICHITA 3/29/69 3/29/69 A1 D C 25
Elston Roy David   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 46E 54 11B20 7 5 36 TOLEDO 3/28/68 3/28/68 A1 H N 19
Elting Steven Vernon     PFC E3 PVT 18W 120 11B10 7 5 23 VESTABURG 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H C 21
Embree Ronald Eugene     SP4 E4 SP4 14W 17 11B20 7 5 16 THURMAN 1/9/70 1/9/70 A1 G C 20
English Steve Craig     PFC E3 PFC 05W 98 11B10 7 1 48 SEATTLE 2/12/71 2/12/71 A1 D C 20
Enners Raymond James     1LT O2 1LT 43W 26 1542 7 5 33 FARMINGDALE 9/18/68 9/18/68 A1 D C 22
Epps Titus Lee     PFC E3 PFC 06W 53 11B10 7 5 44 PARIS 11/12/70 11/12/70 A1 G N 21
Erickson Russell Martin     CPL E3 PFC 51W 49 11F20 7 5 14 FRANKLIN PARK 7/24/68 7/24/68 A1 G C 24
Erickson Howard W.   Jr. CPL E3 PFC 26W 83 11B10 7 5 14 ADDISON 4/30/69 4/30/69 A1 D C 19
Espinoza Alfonzo Louis   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 04W 120 11B10 7 5 5 COMPTON 4/12/71 4/12/71 A1 E C 20
Etherton Steven Paul     CPL E3 PFC 22W 39 11B10 7 5 6 EVANS 6/13/69 6/13/69 A1 D C 18
Evans Russell       CPL E3 PFC 23W 26 13A10 7 5 11 SYLVANIA 5/31/69 5/31/69 A1 D C 20

11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Faccio Robert Daniel     CPL E3 PFC 41W 52 11B10 7 5 33 UNIONDALE 10/12/68 10/12/68 A1 G C 20
Fanella Lawrence Andrew     SGT E5 SGT 23W 52 11B40 7 5 33 SYRACUSE 6/3/69 6/3/69 A1 D C 21
Felkamp Ronald Allen     PFC E3 PFC 06W 14 64A10 7 5 14 CHICAGO 10/21/70 10/21/70 A1 G C 20
Felton Garland Paris     SFC E7 SFC 06W 54 11B40 7 5 47 NORFOLK 11/12/70 11/12/70 A1 G N 31
Ferguson Benny Harold     SGT E5 SGT 21W 44 11D40 7 5 41 GREENVILLE 7/2/69 7/2/69 A1 D C 21
Ferguson Richard Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 06W 118 11C20 7 5 43 NASHVILLE 12/13/70 12/13/70 A2 G C 20
Fern John Charles     SGT E4 SP4 12W 5 11B20 7 5 23 DETROIT 3/16/70 3/16/70 A2 G C 21
Ferouge Ronald Walter     SP4 E4 SP4 24W 5 11B20 7 5 5 SAN LEANDRO 5/14/69 5/14/69 A2 E C 20
Fessenden Roger Allen     CPL E3 PFC 56E 22 11B10 7 3 14 HANOVER PARK 5/7/68 5/7/68 A1 G C 22
Ficklin Eric       PFC E3 PFC 52E 5 11B10 7 5 25 MORTON 4/25/68 4/25/68 A1 H N 20
Fiedler Drew       SGT E4 SP4 41W 52 11B20 7 5 7 NEW LONDON 10/12/68 10/12/68 A1 G C 23
Fielding David Andrew     SGT E5 SP4 53W 34 11B40 7 5 5 SANTA BARBARA 7/7/68 7/7/68 A1 D C 22
Fields Ronald Elwood     SSGT E6 SSG 07W 102 11B40 7 5 41 ANDERSON 9/30/70 9/30/70 A3 D C 34
Fields John Curtis     SP4 E4 SP4 54W 23 11B20 7 5 37 OKLAHOMA CITY 6/30/68 6/30/68 A2 G N 22
Findlay William Thomas     PFC E3 PFC 06W 26 11B10 7 5 39 PHILADELPHIA 10/29/70 10/29/70 A3 D C 19
Finney Harold James   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 22W 102 11C20 7 4 GU ASAN 6/21/69 6/21/69 A1 E L 19
Fleming Michael John     SGT E5 SP4 13W 57 11B20 7 5 24 ST PAUL 2/26/70 2/26/70 A1 G C 19
Flores Daniel Porras     CPL E3 PFC 38W 73 11B10 7 5 44 VALENTINE 11/27/68 11/27/68 A1 G C 21
Folmar Harris Alan     2LT O1 2LT 59W 2 1542 7 5 11 PELHAM 6/6/68 6/6/68 A1 G C 22
Fonda Peter Francis     SP4 E4 SP4 56W 18 11E 7 3 33 SARATOGA SPRINGS 6/18/68 6/18/68 A2 H C 23
Ford Charles Edward     CPL E3 PFC 20W 35 11B10 7 5 11 CLAXTON 7/23/69 7/23/69 A1 E N 20
Foss Daniel Arthur     SGT E5 SGT 32W 5 11B40 7 5 20 EAST HIRAM 2/10/69 2/10/69 A2 D C 22
Foster Joe Albert   Jr. SFC E7 PSG 18W 120 11B40 7 5 1 BIRMINGHAM 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H N 31
Fowler Michael Edward     SSGT E6 SSG 21W 37 11C40 7 5 11 MARIETTA 6/30/69 6/30/69 A1 G C 21
Fowler James Robert     CAPT O3 CPT 11W 44 1542 7 5 11 WINDER 4/24/70 4/24/70 A1 G C 22
Francis Oscar Thomas     PFC E3 PFC 11W 45 11D10 7 5 11 BRUNSWICK 4/24/70 4/24/70 A1 H C 18
Franks Davitt John     CPL E3 PFC 18W 120 11B10 7 5 36 CLEVELAND 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H C 20
Freeman Charles Lloyd     SSGT E5 SGT 43W 27 11B40 7 5 34 STEDMAN 9/18/68 9/18/68 A1 D C 21
Freund Carter John     CPL E3 PFC 31W 92 11B10 7 5 14 MC HENRY 2/28/69 2/28/69 A1 D C 22
Fritz David Urban     CPL E3 PFC 46W 41 11E 7 4 24 COLOGNE 8/27/68 8/27/68 A1 D C 19
Fruhling Dale Ervin     CPL E3 PFC 19W 12 11B10 7 5 28 KEARNEY 8/12/69 8/12/69 A1 D C 22
Fryman James Omer     CPL E3 PFC 43W 27 11B10 7 5 15 INDIANAPOLIS 9/18/68 9/18/68 A1 D C 19
Fuhrman Robert Michael     CPL E3 PFC 03W 5 11C10 7 5 39 ERIE 4/23/71 4/23/71 A1 G C 21
Fullerton Fred Samuel   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 57E 3 91A10 7 5 39 YORK 5/8/68 5/8/68 A1 E C 20
Fultz Michael Kent     SP4 E4 SP4 24W 5 11D20 7 4 14 EARLVILLE 5/14/69 5/14/69 A1 D C 20

11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Gaines Thomas Lee   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 30W 4 11B20 6 5 14 AURORA 3/1/69 3/1/69 C1 B N 24
Gallego Michael       CPL E3 PFC 17W 41 11B10 7 5 3 TUCSON 10/5/69 10/5/69 C1 J C 20
Galpin Ronald Davis     CPL E3 PFC 58E 20 11B10 7 4 23 DETROIT 5/11/68 5/11/68 A1 D C 21
Gantt Samuel Lee     SGT E5 SGT 06W 84 11C40 7 5 1 MONTGOMERY 11/26/70 11/26/70 A2 G N 25
Garcia Crecencio Casarez     SGT E4 SP4 51E 45 11B20 7 5 44 CONVERSE 4/24/68 4/24/68 A1 G C 24
Garcia Marcas Jose     SP4 E4 SP4 17W 86 11B20 7 5 5 VALLEJO 10/17/69 10/17/69 A1 D C 19
Garcia Raul     Jr. CPL E3 PFC 15W 119 11B10 7 5 44 DONNA 1/2/70 1/2/70 A1 D C 21
Gardner Wilhimon       PFC E3 PFC 19W 118 11B10 7 5 33 NEW YORK 8/26/69 8/26/69 A1 G N 20
Garrett Allen Matthew     SSGT E6 SSG 11W 6 11C40 7 5 37 EDMOND 4/15/70 4/15/70 A1 G C 22
Garrett Thomas Steven     SGT E5 SGT 47W 43 11B40 7 5 44 HOUSTON 8/23/68 8/23/68 A1 D C 21
Garrigus Harry       SP4 E4 SP4 20W 113 11B10 7 5 43 DRESDEN 8/8/69 8/8/69 A1 D C 19
Geib Jeffery Lynn     CPL E3 PFC 19W 112 11B10 7 5 36 ROOTSTOWN 8/25/69 8/25/69 A1 D C 21
Germany Franklyn Wallace     SGT E4 SP4 51W 4 05B20 7 5 23 DEARBORN 7/18/68 7/18/68 C1 C C 20
Giardina Stefano       SP4 E4 SP4 09W 38 11B20 7 5 33 BUFFALO 6/10/70 6/10/70 A1 D C 21
Gildow Thomas Joseph     PFC E3 PFC 33W 56 11B10 7 5 36 ZANESVILLE 2/4/69 2/4/69 A1 D C 20
Gleaton Homer Layne     SP4 E4 SP4 28W 35 11B20 7 5 41 ORANGEBURG 3/25/69 3/25/69 A1 V C 20
Gleghorn Jerry Wayne     SP4 E4 PFC 37E 84 11B10 7 5 37 TULSA 2/7/68 2/7/68 A1 D C 20
Godfrey Parker Keith     SGT E5 SGT 33W 1 11B40 7 5 36 FLETCHER 1/27/69 1/27/69 A1 I C 24
Goethe Spencer Alan     CPL E3 PFC 12W 80 11B10 7 5 14 CHICAGO 4/2/70 4/2/70 A1 G C 20
Golembiewski Walter Edwar     PFC E3 PFC 41W 52 11B10 7 5 23 DETROIT 10/12/68 10/12/68 A1 G C 20
Gomes Michael Charles     PFC E3 PFC 11W 7 91A10 7 5 5 REDDING 4/15/70 4/15/70 A1 G C 20
Gomez Ricardo Jose     CPL E3 PFC 22W 12 91B20 7 5 10 HIALEAH 6/10/69 6/10/69 A1 D C 21
Gomez Atanacio     Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 49E 41 11B20 7 5 44 BROWNSVILLE 4/13/68 4/13/68 A1 D C 22
Gonzales Carlos M.     CPL E3 PFC 22W 52 11C10 7 5 5 EL MONTE 6/15/69 6/15/69 A2 K C 19
Gonzales Frank Cavosos     SGT E5 SGT 43W 62 11B40 7 4 44 MARBLE FALLS 9/22/68 9/22/68 A1 D C 21
Gonzales-Madera Angel L.     SFC E7 PSG 35W 56 11B40 7 5 PR AIBONITO 1/8/69 1/8/69 A2 D C 36
Good Ray Lynn     PFC E3 PFC 33W 60 11B40 7 5 39 TERRE HILL 2/5/69 2/5/69 C1 T C 18
Goode Rodney Michael     SGT E4 SP4 30W 3 11B20 6 5 18 LOUISVILLE 3/1/69 3/1/69 C1 B C 20
Goodman Edward Lee     SSGT E6 SSG 49E 31 11B40 7 5 47 VIRGINIA BEACH 4/12/68 4/12/68 A1 G C 31
Gordils Louis Alfredo     SP4 E4 SP4 23W 36 71B20 7 5 33 NEW YORK 6/1/69 6/1/69 A1 E C 21
Gordon James Lewis     CPL E3 PFC 19W 86 11B10 7 5 23 DETROIT 8/21/69 8/21/69 A1 D N 24
Gould William C.   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 28W 81 11C20 7 5 22 BOSTON 3/29/69 3/29/69 A1 D C 22
Graham Bennie Joe     PFC E3 PFC 29W 8 11B10 7 5 25 DECATUR 3/11/69 3/11/69 A1 E C 23
Grant James Wood     SP4 E4 SP4 56E 24 11B20 7 5 10 SANFORD 5/7/68 5/7/68 A1 H C 22
Graves Larry       CPL E3 PFC 12W 80 11B10 7 5 11 CARROLLTON 4/2/70 4/2/70 A1 G N 22
Gray Newton Morgan   Jr. CPL E3 PFC 64E 5 11H10 7 5 16 LEON 5/20/68 5/20/68 A1 G C 21
Gray Robert Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 09W 57 11B20 7 5 31 COLOGNE 6/16/70 6/16/70 A2 G C 22
Greco Michel Jack     2LT O1 2LT 18W 61 1542 7 5 14 CHICAGO 9/9/69 9/9/69 A2 G C 25
Green Jimmy Carroll     CPL E3 PFC 41W 73 91B20 7 5 34 GASTONIA 10/18/68 10/18/68 A1 G C 20
Green Phillip William   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 09W 50 11B20 7 4 34 TRYON 6/13/70 6/13/70 A1 D N 23
Green Jimmie Ray     CPL E3 PFC 38W 74 11B10 7 5 37 KEOTA 11/27/68 11/27/68 A1 E C 20
Green Robert Earl     CPL E3 PFC 10W 24 11B10 7 5 25 PURVIS 5/12/70 5/12/70 A1 V C 21
Green Steven Lynn     PFC E3 PFC 15W 119 11B10 7 5 24 ALBERT LEA 1/2/70 1/2/70 A1 D C 19
Green Rodney R.     1LT O2 1LT 32W 54 1542 7 5 42 RAPID CITY 2/18/69 2/18/69 A1 G C 21
Greenman Drew Marlin     CPL E3 PFC 21W 59 11C10 7 5 44 EL PASO 7/4/69 7/4/69 A1 G C 18
Grenham Lawrence Alphonse     SGT E5 SGT 45E 7 11B40 7 5 22 BOSTON 3/17/68 3/17/68 A1 E C 20
Groff Dennis Allen     PFC E3 PFC 31W 92 91A10 7 5 50 KENOSHA 2/28/69 2/28/69 A1 D C 22
Gross Jimmy Ray     SP4 E4 SP4 30W 3 11B20 6 5 34 HICKORY 3/1/69 3/1/69 C1 B C 20
Guenther Bert Marrion   Jr. SGT E5 SGT 06W 62 11C40 7 5 5 WEST COVINA 11/15/70 11/15/70 A2 G C 22
Guest Raymond Calvin     CPL E3 PFC 44E 59 11B20 7 4 5 REDDING 3/15/68 3/15/68 A1 D C 23
Guidry Michael James     SP4 E4 SP4 03W 135 91B20 7 5 19 LAFAYETTE 8/21/71 8/21/71 A1 D C 20
Guillen John David     CPL E3 PFC 14W 93 11B10 7 5 17 WICHITA 2/2/70 2/2/70 A1 G C 21
Gumbert Robert William   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 09W 79 11B10 7 5 36 NEW RICHMOND 6/22/70 6/22/70 A3 G C 20
Gunderson James John     SGT E4 SP4 16W 80 11B20 6 5 50 SUPERIOR 11/15/69 11/15/69 A1 B C 19

11th Light Infantry Brigade Casualty List

Sorted by Last Name: (A)  | B  | C DEF G  | H |  I/J |  K L M N O PQ/R  | S | | U/V | W | X thru Z  

Last Name First Name Middle     Milgrade Paygrade Rank Panel Line MOS Air/NoAir Province Homestate HomeCity EventDate DeathDate CasType Reason Race Age
Hadley Stephen James     SGT E4 SP4 03W 36 11B20 7 5 31 CHATHAM 5/15/71 5/15/71 A1 G C 20
Hadley James Stanton   Jr. PFC E3 PFC 54E 7 11B10 7 5 14 CHICAGO 5/2/68 5/2/68 A1 G C 24
Haider James Francis     SGT E5 SGT 23W 120 11B40 7 5 42 WATERTOWN 6/9/69 6/9/69 A1 E C 25
Hailey Mark Steven     SP4 E4 SP4 08W 85 11B20 7 7 34 HIGH POINT 8/5/70 8/5/70 A1 G C 20
Halgrimson Marloye Keith     SP4 E4 SP4 25W 70 11D20 7 4 24 ADA 5/12/69 5/12/69 A1 H C 19
Hall Jackie Wayne     PFC E3 PFC 34E 42 11B10 7 5 11 NORMAN PARK 1/13/68 1/13/68 A3 H C 23
Hamilton Ronald Joaquine     PFC E3 PFC 13W 44 11B10 7 5 36 CLEVELAND 2/22/70 2/22/70 A1 G N 21
Hammond Terry Michael     SP4 E4 SP4 02W 6 11E 7 4 23 LANSING 8/30/71 8/30/71 A3 E C 20
Hanson Terrance Randall     SP4 E4 SP4 45W 51 11B20 7 5 24 STEWARTVILLE 9/6/68 9/6/68 A1 D C 20
Hardig Terry Neil     SGT E5 SGT 34W 49 11B40 7 5 14 URBANA 1/21/69 1/21/69 A1 G C 22
Hardy Willie Charles     CPL E3 PFC 43W 15 11B10 7 5 23 DETROIT 9/17/68 9/17/68 A1 D N 19
Hargrove Lane Kornegay     PFC E3 PFC 51E 20 11B10 7 5 39 WYNDMOOR 4/21/68 4/21/68 A2 G C 20
Harley John Lewis     CPL E3 PFC 10W 109 11B10 7 5 5 SAN JOSE 5/27/70 5/27/70 A1 D C 22
Harlow David Hugh     SGT E4 SP4 12W 62 11B20 7 5 25 AMORY 3/31/70 3/31/70 A1 G C 20
Harmon Lewis Andrew     PFC E3 PFC 51E 39 11B10 7 5 11 ATLANTA 4/23/68 4/23/68 A1 G N 20
Harrington James A.   Jr. SGT E5 SGT 46E 55 11B40 7 5 33 LOCUST VALLEY 3/28/68 3/28/68 A1 G C 23
Harris Randall Lynn     CPL E3 PFC 05W 88 94B20 7 5 4 WEST MEMPHIS 2/8/71 2/8/71 A1 G C 18
Harris Ned Henry     SP4 E4 SP4 09W 127 11B20 7 5 44 HOUSTON 7/7/70 7/7/70 A2 G N 22
Hartley Robert Joseph     SGT E4 SP4 64E 7 91B20 7 5 22 WEST ROXBURY 5/20/68 5/20/68 A1 H C 21
Hatcher David Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 06W 54 11B20 7 99 33 NEW YORK 11/12/70 11/12/70 A1 G N 21
Hatcher James Lewis     SP4 E4 SP4 06W 57 11B20 7 5 49 SUNDIAL 11/13/70 11/13/70 A1 G C 18
Hath James Stuart     SGT E4 SP4 45W 41 11B20 7 5 23 DEARBORN 9/5/68 9/5/68 A1 D C 21
Hathcock Larry Cecil     SP4 E4 SP4 18W 120 11B20 7 5 34 STANFIELD 9/21/69 9/21/69 A1 H C 20
Hawkins Jonathon Jeffrey     PFC E3 PFC 41W 40 11B10 7 5 15 SOUTH BEND 10/10/68 10/10/68 A1 D C 19
Hayes Lyle Dennis     PFC E3 PFC 06W 83 11B10 7 5 24 PIERZ 11/26/70 11/26/70 A1 G C 20
Haynes Michael Wayne     CPL E3 PFC 11W 7 11B10 7 5 49 CHARLESTON 4/15/70 4/15/70 A1 G C 20
Hayton Brent Allan     PFC E3 PFC 06W 77 11B10 7 5 44 SAN ANTONIO 11/22/70 11/22/70 A1 G C 19
Heaton Tommy Calvin     CPL E3 PFC 27W 100 11B10 7 5 11 TOCCOA 4/17/69 4/17/69 A1 D C 22
Heavrin Mark Thomas     SGT E4 SP4 07W 70 11B20 7 5 15 EVANSVILLE 9/17/70 9/17/70 A1 G C 21
Heilig Robert Frank   Jr. CPL E3 PFC 17W 84 11B10 7 5 14 EAST ST LOUIS 10/16/69 10/16/69 A1 D C 19
Helms John Ray     SSGT E6 SSG 07W 92 11B4G 7 5 6 LITTLETON 9/26/70 9/26/70 A1 G C 22
Henderson Willie       SP4 E4 SP4 12W 21 11B20 7 3 44 DALLAS 3/19/70 3/19/70 A1 H N 21
Henderson Leon       PFC E3 PFC 45E 11 11B10 7 5 10 JACKSONVILLE 3/17/68 3/17/68 A1 G N 19
Henderson Monte Eugene     PFC E2 PVT 52W 10 11B10 7 5 14 TOULON 7/10/68 7/10/68 A1 D C 20
Henry David Paul     SSGT E6 SP5 17W 7 11B40 7 5 44 KEENE 9/25/69 9/25/69 A2 G C 19
Henry George Edward     CPL E3 PFC 19W 119 11B10 6 5 43 PALMER 8/26/69 8/26/69 A1 B C 20
Henry Robert Gregory     PVT E1 PVT 55W 35 11B10 7 5 5 SAN DIEGO 6/25/68 6/25/68 A1 H I 21
Herd Ronald Ward     SGT E5 SGT 08W 85 11B40 7 7 44 DALLAS 8/5/70 8/5/70 A1 D C 21
Hernandez Raymond Rodrigu     SGT E4 SP4 41W 21 11B20 7 5 44 SAN ANTONIO 10/6/68 10/6/68 A1 G C 21
Hernandez Manuel     Jr. CPL E3 PFC 26W 71 11B10 7 5 44 CORPUS CHRISTI 4/28/69 4/28/69 A1 D C 19
Hernandez Ramon Antonio     CPL E3 PFC 06W 85 11B10 7 4 5 MC FARLAND 11/27/70 11/27/70 A1 G C 20
Hernandez-Carrasquil Jaime       SSGT E6 SSG 08W 88 91B40 7 5 PR JUNCOS 8/6/70 8/6/70 A1 D C 42
Hewitt Burl Denton     CPL E3 PFC 59E 23 11B10 7 5 36 NEWPORT 5/13/68 5/13/68 A1 H C 21
Hickey Edward Robert     1LT O2 1LT 30W 45 1542 7 5 39 PHILADELPHIA 3/5/69 3/5/69 A1 V C 20
Hicks James Larry     CPL E3 PFC 20W 83 11B10 7 5 43 HILHAM 8/1/69 8/1/69 A1 H C 20
Hicks Wilbur Lee     CPL E3 PFC 31W 93 11B10 7 5 10 JACKSONVILLE 2/28/69 2/28/69 A1 D N 20
Higginbotham Robert M.     SP4 E4 SP4 24W 6 11E 7 4 21 ROCKVILLE 5/14/69 5/14/69 A1 G C 23
Hildebrandt James George     SSGT E6 SSG 51W 5 11B40 7 3 50 MIDDLETON 7/18/68 7/18/68 A1 G C 21
Hildebrandt Daniel Alan     PFC E3 PFC 39E 22 11B10 7 5 31 ISELIN 2/13/68 2/13/68 A1 H C 19
Hill John Wesley   Jr. CPL E3 PFC 30W 102 11D10 7 5 18 LOUISVILLE 3/10/69 3/10/69 A2 D C 21
Hill David Allen     PFC E3 PFC 32W 26 11B10 7 5 22 LEOMINSTER 2/13/69 2/13/69 A1 D C 22
Hill Frank Allen   III CAPT O3 CPT 20W 91 1542 7 5 40 WARWICK 8/3/69 8/3/69 A1 D C 23
Hill Henry     Jr. 1LT O2 1LT 47W 45 1542 7 5 24 ANOKA 8/23/68 8/23/68 A1 H N 24
Hinckle James Nelson     SP5 E5 SP5 43E 21 13E 7 5 37 TULSA 3/6/68 3/6/68 A2 G C 20
Hinman Dwight Earl     SP4 E4 SP4 55W 21 11D20 7 42 16 BELMOND 6/23/68 6/23/68 A2 G C 23
Hinson Herbert Stephen     SGT E5 SGT 05W 49 11C40 7 5 36 CINCINNATI 1/16/71 1/16/71 A1 G C 23
Hodge Ronald Ellsworth     SGT E5 SGT 11W 22 11B40 7 5 23 PONTIAC 4/18/70 4/18/70 A2 V C 20
Hoffman Douglas Elmer     SGT E4 SP4 33W 40 11B20 7 99 16 SIOUX CITY 2/2/69 2/2/69 C2 K C 20
Hoffman Robert Allen     CPL E3 PFC 20W 80 11B10 7 5 14 WHEELING 7/31/69 7/31/69 A1 H C 20
Hojnacki Robert Frank     PFC E3 PFC 02W 23 11B10 7 3 14 CHICAGO 9/22/71 9/22/71 A1 G C 20
Hojnowski Stanley Bernard     SP4 E4 SP4 20W 102 91B20 7 5 39 GLEN LYON 8/6/69 8/6/69 C1 U C 24
Hollie Robert Lee   Jr. SP4 E4 SP4 53W 27 11B20 7 4 14 CHICAGO 7/6/68 7/6/68 A1 J N 20
Hollifield Harold Dean     CPL E3 PFC 08W 111 11B10 7 5 34 MARION 8/14/70 8/14/70 A1 G C 20
Hollingsworth Joseph K.     PFC E3 PFC 26W 8 11B10 7 5 25 GLOSTER 4/19/69 4/19/69 A1 D C 23
Holmes James Cecil     SGT E4 SP4 45W 52 11B40 7 5 36 SABINA 9/6/68 9/6/68 A1 D C 25
Holmes Joseph       CPL E3 PFC 17W 84 11B10 7 5 11 ATLANTA 10/16/69 10/16/69 A1 H N 19
Holt Richard Ancil     1LT O2 1LT 59W 5 1542 7 4 11 ATLANTA 6/6/68 6/6/68 A1 D C 21
Honeycutt Blaine Leroy     SFC E7 PSG 30W 89 11B40 7 5 17 ARKANSAS CITY 3/9/69 3/9/69 A1 D C 39
Hood Ernest Ervin     SP5 E5 SP5 35E 22 94B40 7 5 5 COMPTON 1/24/68 1/24/68 A3 G C 34
Hood Terrance Lee     SP4 E4 SP4 10W 25 11B40 7 5 3 YUMA 5/12/70 5/12/70 A1 V C 23
Hopper James     Jr. PFC E3 PFC 22W 13 11C10 7 5 34